Opportunity

LIST! MUSEVENI PROMOTES 773 OFFICERS

By Our Reporter

KAMPALA: In exercise of the powers vested in the President in Section 1 of the Police Act Chapter 303 and on the advice of the Police Authority, the Commander in Chief of the Armed Forces has today promoted and appointed on promotion 773 gazetted police officers to the ranks of AIGP, Senior Commissioner of Police, Commissioner of Police, Assistant Commissioner of Police, Senior Superintendent of Police, and Assistant Superintendent of Police.

The president has promoted Edwegu Richard, Birungi Ruhuma Charles, Ocaya James,Nuwagira John and Kali Ali Fadul to the rank of AIGP.

Also, 9 other officers were promoted to the rank of SCP from CP, while 33 have been promoted from the rank of ACP to CP.

69 officers have been promoted from the rank of SSP to ACP, 137 from the rank of SP to SSP, 158 from the rank of ASP to SP and 172 officers were promoted from the rank of IP to ASP.

The announcement was made by the Minister of Internal Affairs, Hon. Kahiinda Otafiire (Maj. Gen Rtd), at a function held at the Ministry headquarters in Kampala.

In his remarks, the minister noted that the promotion is to recognize the invaluable service the officers have rendered to the country in the police force, in the process of maintaining law and order.

Ad

Full list

 

1.             EDYEGU       Richard C
2.             BIRUNGI RUHUMA  Charles
3.             OCAYA    James
4.             NUWAGIRA   John
5.             KAALI ALI    Fadhil

 

        PROMOTION FROM CP –SCP (09) POSTS

 

1.             NIWABIINE Lawrence
2.             ENANGA Fred
3.             KAFEERO Moses
4.             NAMUTEBI Hadija
5.             BARYAMWISAKI Felix
6.             MWESIGWA Frank
7.             APORA James
8.             HALANGO Timothy
9.             SEWANYANA Yusuf

 

 

       PROMOTION FROM ACP –CP

 

1.             ACAYE Phillip Steve
2.             ACHOLA PROSCOVIA
3.             AKWANGO ESTHER
4.             AMERI IRENE Kimara
5.             BETONGYEZA FULGENSE
6.             BYAMUGISHA Benedict
7.             BYOGERO OLIVIA
8.             ECEGA RICHARD
9.             KASIMO THOMAS
10.         KATONO LYDIA
11.         KIBWIKA SARAH
12.         KIHANDA HASSAN
13.         KIRUNGI SULAIMAN
14.         KULAYIGE Hilary
15.         KUSEMERERWA JAMES
16.         KYASIMIRE DINA BUGONDO
17.         LAWOT Patrick
MUHEIRWE Emmanuel          PROMOTION FROM SCP – AIGP (05) POSTS

 

19.         MUJABWAMI  EZRAH
20.         MUJINYA Francis
21.         MULUYA Moses
22.         NAKYAGABA Sarah
23.         NAMAYE POLLY
24.         NAMUWOZA DENIS
25.         NKORE  Mujuni Paul
26.         OKALANY John William
27.         OKETCHO ISAAC
28.         OKOSHI Simon Peter
29.         RUHWEZA JAMES AKIIKI
30.         SSEBABULIDDE Charles
31.         SSEGIRINYA FREDRICK
32.         TWINOMUJUNI JULIUS
33.         ZIWEDDE ABUBAKER

 

 

            PROMOTION FROM SSP –ACP

 

1.             AKOTH CAROLINE
2.             AKOYO TEDDY
3.             ALUNGAT BARBARA
4.             ANDREW KAGGWA
5.             ATUHAIRE MAUREEN
6.             BARUGAHARE CHRISTOHER
7.             CANTONG OUSMANE
8.             CHEMUSTO FRANCIS
9.             DOKA RAMATHAN
10.         KIRABIRA FLORENCE
11.         GUMISIRIZA AMOS
12.         KAMOYA JOACHIM
13.         KAYIMA EMILLIAN
14.         LAUBEN MBAMANYA KYAMPINGA
15.         MIRONDO FRED PAUL
16.         MUGWISAGYE RICHARD
17.         MUKAMA EMMANUEL
18.         IBANDA KAGODA STEPHEN
19.         KALULE ABU
20.         KATUNGWENSI ANATOLI IGNIS
21.         KIBUKA SOZI SAMSON
22.         KUGONZA MASTURAH
23.         KUSEMERERWA KATHERINE
24.         LULE ROBERT
25.         LUTALO RICHARD
26.         MULONDO ELIPHAZ
27.         MWANGA MOSES KITIYO
28.         EMITU EZEKIEL EBAPU
29.         HIRIGA DAUDA
30.         KAGARURA HERBERT BOB
31.         KITUMA RUSOKE MOSES
32.         MAYEGU MOSES BWOYA
33.         MUGUMYA HENRY
34.         MUSANI MICHAEL SABILA
35.         MUSINGA NORMAN
36.         NABAKKA SENOGA CLAIRE
37.         NAMBAFU MICHEAL
38.         ONENCAN JACAN STEPHEN
39.         WAMALA PAUL
40.          OCEN ANANIAS
41.          WANYAMA DENIS WASIKE

42.          ONYAIT RICHARD EVANS

43.          OKUJJA DENIS PETERSON
44.          OKELLO  RICHARD
45.          OKULLU RICHARD
46.          NALWOGA SUSAN EDITH
47.          OJINGA JOSEPH ALFRED
48.          RUBANZA BARNABAS
49.         ZIRABAMUZALE BRUHANE MUZAFARI
50.         SERUNJOJI EDDIE
51.         NANDAULA REBECCA
52.         NAKIRAYI GRACE
53.         OKUMU MOSES
54.         OTIM FRANCIS
55.         NKULEGA PETER
56.         TAREMWA MOSES
57.         NGANIZI WESLEY
58.         OTONG IGNATIUS
59.         TWISHIME GERALD BYENSI
60.         OWINJO DAVID
61.         SUWED ASUMAN
62.         NAHYUHA ROSE HELLEN
63.         NACHUHA DAMALIE
64.         ODONG MARK PAUL
65.         TUSINGWIRE JULIUS CEASAR
66.          SSP MUTUNGI CHARLES
67.          SSP SEMAMBO WILSON
68.          NDIWALANA BERNARD
69.          DR. KITAYIMBWA PETER

 

 

        PROMOTION FROM SP –SSP

 

1.             ABAHO GEORGE
2.             AKAIS PATEL  J J P
3.             ASOBASI JOHN
4.             BIDDEMU CHARLES
5.             EBYAGAMBIRWE EMMANUEL
6.             ACHIRIA GODFREY
7.             ALYANGA HENRY SELASSIE
8.             ASIIMWE SAMUEL
9.             BANGAMBAKI ALFRED
10.         BINDEEBA DICKENS
11.         CANINGOM PIUS
12.         EKUDOT MOSES
13.         EMOJONG GODFREY
14.         GIMEI TOPHER NAKOKO
15.         HAGUMA JIMMY
16.         ISABIRYE JULIUS
17.         KAIJA STEPHEN
18.         KALIMBANO WILLY
19.         KALULU ENOS
20.         KASOZI KAMURASI BEN
21.         ANYWAR DENIS RUBBEN
22.         AGABA DAVID
23.         AKANKWASA BERNARD
24.         AKATUTUNGISA HENRY
25.         ALINYO PATRICK
26.         ARUMADRI OLIVIA
27.         ATUHEIRE ALLAN ROBERTS
28.         BAKASHABA BOSCO
29.         BATTE DANIEL
30.         BWAMBALE JULIUS
31.         BWAMBALE MILTON
32.         CHELANGAT SYLIVIA
33.         DAAKI APOLLO IVAN
34.         DR.MADRAMA CHARLES
35.         ADIBAA IRENE
36.         ALENYO PETER
37.         ASIIMWE ROSE
38.         BYARUGABA DENIS
39.         GUBIRA GERALD
40.         KATUZEYO BOAZ
41.         KAUMA NSEREKO ROGERS
42.         KAVUMA HENRY
43.         KAYIWA BENJAMIN HUMPHREY
44.         KAYONGO W. HAMZAH
45.         KHISA CHRISTINE
46.         KICONCO  JOHSON TIBBS
47.         KIGOZI LAMECK
48.         KIIZA ROGERS
49.         KIRABO JOSEPH
50.         KIRUNDA VICTORIA ROSEMARY
51.         KITIMBO ABDULAH UTHUMAN
52.         KOMUHANGI JANE
53.         KULE YONA
54.         KYOFA NAJJUM
55.         MAYENDE WILBERT
56.         MUGARURA ANDREW
57.         MBABAZI NATAMBA FRANCES
58.         KYASANKU RAYMOND
59.         KWETEGYEREZA ADRIAN
60.         KYALIGONZA EDWARD
61.         MAGEZI RONALD
62.         MONDAY JOHNSON
63.         MPUNGU GEORGE
64.         MUGANZI EDSON
65.         MUGENYI KAMISAFU
66.         MUSAKANA AHAMED
67.         MUSALIMA FAITH
68.         MWESIGWA SAMUEL
69.         NABAKOOZA ROSE
70.         MBABAZI MARTIN BARAHUKWA
71.         MUHUMUZA  ALEX
72.         MUHUMUZA BERNARD
73.         MUTUYA UMAR
74.         NAHABWE VICTOR
75.         LAKOR WILSON
76.         MAGYEZI JAFFAR
77.         MUGAWE RASHIDA
78.         MUHWEZI DONALD
79.         MWEBAZE PIDSON
80.         MWESIGYE VICENT
81.         OKINO CYPRIANO
82.         POKOTO HOSEAH
83.         NALUBEGA ROSE MARY YVONNY
84.         NALUGO BETTINAH
85.         NYAMAIZI MARION
86.         OBULEJO IDRO  AARON
87.         ODONGKARA STEPHEN
88.         OKAE BEN GEOFFREY
89.         OKELLO DICKENS GODDY
90.         OKELLO MOSES
91.         OKWI OKEDI STEPHEN
92.         OTIM BOSCO OLORO
93.         OWOR JOHN  JOSHUA
94.         ODIKOR CHARLES
95.         OJANDU .A.D. ROBERT
96.         OKABO OKELLO JAMES
97.         OLOKA JASPER
98.         ONYANGO PATRICK
99.         OPIRA OKENY ZAKEO
100.      OTEDE BENON
101.      OUMO PETER OMMS
102.      OWILI ALFRED
103.      NAMPOZA RITA
104.      NSABA CHARLES
105.      OKODA BENSON
106.      OPIO ESAU ATOROM
107.      OTORO JAPETH
108.      SEBUWUFU ERISA
109.      WANDERA JAMADA
110.      SEMPALA BASHIR
111.      TUGIIZIRE ALLAN
112.      TUMWEBAZE DOREEN
113.      TUMWESIGYE FRANCIS
114.      TWONGYEIRWE JUSTUS
115.      WABWIRE JOAB
116.      WAISWA  AYUB
117.      WALUGEMBE ROBERT
118.      WAMUNGA BILAL
119.      WAMUNYERERE DAVID JAMES
120.      WANYOTO HERBERT
121.      WERE RONALD
122.      ZAKE LATIF
123.      ZARUGABA TINKA IGNATIUS
124.      SERUMAGA RICHARD
125.      SSENYONDO RICHARD
126.      TESIIMA CATHERINE
127.      TUGUME CYRUS KATTA
128.      TURYAHABWE  ASANASIO
129.      SSEGUYA ROGERS
130.      TUKAHIRWA CELESTINE
131.      TWEHEYO JACKSON
132.      WAGUBI HERBERT
133.      WOBUYAGA CATHERINE
134.      KINTU HENRY
135.      SOOMA NELSON
136.      WAKADUBI FRED
137.      MUSINGUZI Jonathan

 

ACCELERATED PROMOTION

1.      SP. ANDREW Kizimuka Mubiru to ACP

 

 

OFFICERS RECOMMENDED FOR PROMOTION FROM ASP TO SP

1.      AANYU AGNES
2.      ABAHO HENRY TUMWESIGYE
3.      AWOR CONTRESS
4.      ABONGO RICHARD
5.       AITUK MATILDA
6.       AGUTA JIMTON
7.       AJILONG PAMELA
8.       AKENA MOSES
9.       ABWANG SAMUEL
10.    AKAMPURIRA PETER
11.    ANIKU MORRIS
12.    ADILU JOHN JOSEPH
13.    AGWANG HELLEN CHRISTINE
14.    AKANKWATSA EDGAR
15.    AKATUKWASA  DANCUN
16.    ALUMO DIANA
17.    ALUPO JOSEPHINE
18.    AMBAYO RICHARD
19.    AMEJA ISABELLA DOREEN
20.    ANYODO FLORENCE
21.     APIO FAITH NORAH
22.     ARINAITWE BWANA GILBERT
23.     ASIIMWE RICHARD
24.     ASSIMWE FATUMA
25.     AUMA LUCY
26.     AWECO EVELYN ATIM
27.     AYEBARE HENRY
28.     AYETA SANYU REBECCA
29.     BAGANZI JULIUS
30.     BAGANZI PATIENCE
31.     BAGENDA LIVINGSTON
32.     BAGENDA WILFRED ISAIAH
33.     BAKYENGA DAMIAN
34.     BASALIRWA EDITH ALVINE
35.     BOGERE FRED
36.     BOROR FRANCIS
37.     BUYINZA TWAHA
38.     BWEMBALE PHENEHAS
39.    BYAMUKAMA BENON
40.    BYOMUHANGI GIDEON
41.    BYOMUSHANA  JORAM
42.    CHEPKURUI SHUNU JIMMY
43.    DRICHI MARTIN PRISCA
44.    EL-MAHFUZU TAI RAMADHAN
45.    EMABWOR STEPHEN
46.    GUME BOSCO
47.    IPUGAU CAROLINE
48.    ISIKO EZRA
49.    JOCELYN DOROTHY AMUGA
50.    KAHEESI GERALD
51.    KAKIRYO MOSES
52.    KAMUKAMA JOSEPH
53.    KANANURA JOSHUA
54.    KATUSHABE JAMES
55.    KATWESIGYE PAUL
56.    KAYIZA HENRY
57.    KAYONGO AISHA NAMALE
58.    KENYANA HARRIET
59.    KIGENYI IDDI
60.    KINDUBUKIRA B.JAMES
61.    KIRIIBWA SHIFA
62.    KITAKA SULAIT
63.    KITATTA ADAM
64.    KIWALA ZAINAB
65.    KOMAKECH JOE
66.    KULE JACOB
67.    KUSIIMA NABOTH
68.    KUTEESA RICHARD MUTABAZI
69.    KYOKUNZIRE BETTY
70.    LUBEGA SAMUEL NSAMBA
71.    LUKOOTO JOHN
72.    MAIRU GODFREY
73.    MALE NATHAN
74.    MBABAZI ROBERT
75.    MBONIMPA EMMANUEL
76.    MBUSA LUKE
77.    MUBANGIZI INNOCENT
78.    MUFANJALA KURAISH
79.    MUGARURA HENRY
80.    MUGERWA  HASSAN KATUMBA
81.    MUGISA ANSELM
82.    MUGISHA  RICHARD ATEENYI
83.    MUGYEMA GERVASE
84.    MUHWEZI JULIUS
85.    MUVAWALA CHRISTINE
86.    MUWONGE ABEL
87.    MUWONGE MUSA
88.    MUYAMBA SAMSON T
89.    MUZOORA FRANK
90.    MWEBAZE DAVID
91.    MWESIGWA DAVID
92.    MWESIGWA IGNATIUS
93.    NAAWE JESCA
94.    NABABI GRACE MUSOKE
95.    NABIREEBA JAMES FREDRICK
96.    NABULINDO HASSY NAUME
97.    NAHABWE NELSON
98.    NAMATOVU EDITH
99.    NAMAWUBA CHRISTINE
100. NAMUKASA PROSSIE
101. NAMUKOSE JULIET
102. NAMUNGO ANID
103. NAMUTOSI SALAMA
104. NAMUTUNZI DIANA
105. NASUCHA JUDE
106. NDAULA DAVID WILLS
107. NDAWULA SEKAMANYA TIMOTHY
108. NDITTA NASIBU KIDIMU
109. NINSIIMA KHASIFA
110. NINSIIMA STELLA RWAMBUKA
111. NKAMUSIIMA RUTH
112. NKUNDIZANA JOHN
113. NSABIMANA JOSEPH
114. NSUBUGA SSEBALU KYOBE A.
115. NYAKATO MILLY
116. NYANGOMA EVERCE GRACE
117. OBIC ROBERT COXSON
118. OBONG DEOGRATIAS
119. ODUMA JOSEPH
120. OKALABAYA ANDREW W
121. OKELLO CHARLES
122. OKOBO GODFREY
123. OKOTO CHARLES  PATRICK
124. OKUMU AGGREY
125. OLUM SAMUEL
126. OMARA NAM FIDELIS
127. ONEK ROMEO OJARA
128. OTABONG DAVID
129. RUGANZA ABEL
130. SABILA SADAK
131. SAMANYA REHEMA
132. SANDE STEVEN
133. SASYA SAMUEL
134. SEBULIBA MICHAEL
135. SIKAHWA ROSETTE
136. SUUBI SAM
137. TAYEBWA APOLLO
138. TIBESIGWA APOLLO
139. TIBESIGWA GADI
140. TUKUNDANE ABRAHAM
141. TUMUSIIME ANDREW SUNDAY
142. TUMUSIIME POSIANO
143. TUSIIME INNOCENT
144. TUSIIME MARY
145. TWINAMATSIKO GODES
146. TWISHIME RUKEMA ALLAN
147. WABWIRE MOSES MUSANA
148. WAISWA PATRICK
149. WAKOLI ERINA
150. WANYAMA BONIFACE
151. WANYAMA MOSES
152. WONDO HERBERT
153. WOTWALI RONALD MAYATSA
154. KAMUGIRA DAVID KIRINDORI
155. KYOSHABIRE BEATRICE
156. KUTOSI TITUS
157. ACIDRI XAVIER
158. HIWUMBIRE HASSAN
159. TWAZAGYE LIVING
160. TUGUMENAWE JULIUS
161. ABAASA BENARD
162. BIRABWA LILIAN
163. ARINAITWE ARNOLD
164. MUSINGUZI DENNIS
165. ENGWANGU GEOFREY
166. EDATU COSMUS
167. ONGOM BENSON
168. BYOMUGABE CONRAD
169. TABAN SWAIB
170. KACUMU ROBERT
171. TENYWA STEPHEN
172. ACHIENG IRENE
173. CHEPSKOL JACOB
174. NDITA NASIB
175. AHIMBISAMUKAMA BRIGHTON
176. OLANGA MOSES
177. KYATUSIMIRE IMMACULATE
178. BYANSI MUHAMED
179. BARUGAHARE ABEL KYOTO
180. BONGO JOSEPH
181. NUWAHEREZA HILLARY
182. NABUNYA SWAGIYA
183. BAKALEKE JOSEPH GWAIDO
184. AKELLO JUDITH JOAN
185. NKURUNZIZA GRACIANO
186. MUGERWA UMAR
187. TURAMYOMWE EDISON
188. ADEE RICHMA RICHARD
189. KYESIMIRA FRANCIS
190. NDAULA TIMOTHY
191. OPIO PATRICK
192. LIIGA FRANCIS
193. MUSOOBA HASSAN
194. OOLA MOSES
195. KAYEMA ESTHER
196. KAMAR STPHEN
197. IKUKU SUSAN
198. TASHOBYA ROBERT
199. MUSINGUZI MOSES KARAKYIRE
200. MUGARURA HUSSEIN
201. RUBAHAMYA ONESMUS
202. BAGOOLE MUSTAPHA
203. AHIMBISIBWE FREDRICK
204. NANSAMBA REGINA
205. KULAIGYE EDGER
206. NAMARA PATIENCE
207.  OKEMA JIMMY
208. BALUKU CONRAD
209. NAKHAIMA ANTHONY MICHEAL
210. KUZARA ROBERT
211. RUTAMBIKA MIKE JACKSON
212. AKATULINDA MICHAEL
213. ATUKWATSE ALEX
214. BUSINGYE CHRISISTOM
215. NUWANDINDA RICHARD

 

 

PROMOTION FROM IP TO ASP

 

          Region/ Unit
1. A/1297 IP Acadu Nassur Mt. Moroto
2. A/1081 IP Agaba Paddy Police Airwing
3. A/1389 IP Akenda Simon Forensic Services
4. A/1009 IP Akunyuku Hellen Okwi KMP/East
5. A/913 IP Akwenya Moses Bukedi South
6. A/996 IP Aleti Abele Traffic
7. A/961 IP Alezuyo Joselyn  Manzu Directorate Health Services
8. A/1138 IP Among Robina CPC
9. A/962 IP Anderu Christine Directorate Health Services
10. A/963 IP Atego Jennifer KMP/N
11. B/911 IP Bako Arumadri Marilyn Directorate Health Services
12. B/1101 IP Bamuteeze Grace North West Nile
13. B/952 IP Besigye Billy ICT
14. B/1200 IP Bichasi James Junior Counter Terrorism
15. B/1103 IP Bubi Amidu Sezzibwa Region
16. B/965 IP Byakatonda David Traffic
17. E/519 IP Eotu Patrick ICT
18. I/151 IP Igibolu Samuel M Greater Masaka
19. K/1997 IP Kabedi George Mt. Moroto
20. K/1947 IP Kakaire Richard Rwizi
21. K/2233 IP Khisa Milton Police Hqtrs
22. K/2232 IP Kipanda Charles ICT
23. K/2225 IP Kiwanuka Umaru ICT – Hqtrs
24. K/2441 IP Kobusinge Betty Jolly FFU
25. K/2072 IP Komakech Eric Police Airwing
26. M/1907 IP Mabazi Mary KMP Hqtrs
27.  M/1949 IP Mangeni Dali Robert ICT
28. M/2191 IP Masasa Harrison Albertine
29. M/1918 IP Mawerere David ICT
30. M/1610 IP Mirimo Mustafa ICT
31. M/1660 IP Mugimba Andrew Aswa
32. M/1991 IP Mukisa Waiswa Counter Terrorism
33. N/1238 IP Nababi Oliver ICT
34. N/1288 IP Nabawanuka Joyce KMP/East
35. N/1142 IP Nabweli Alaisa KMP/East
36. N/1375 IP Nakire Kellen ICT
37. N/1260 IP Namazzi Josephine ICT
38. N/1277 IP Napeyok Betty EPPU
39. N/1233 IP Nsawa Paul ICT
40. N/1350 IP     Nsubuga  Samuel Counter Terrorism
41. N/2240 IP Nyakake Sauya KMP Hqtrs
42. N/2262 IP Nyanzi Rashid KMP North
43. O/2186 IP Ocan Lucy Night CID Hqtrs
44. O/2494 IP Ochan Denis Welfare
45. O/252O IP Odukenyi Erasmus North Kyoga
46. O/2255 IP Okumu James Neema West Nile Region
47. O/2252 IP Okurut Joseph Sezzibwa Region
48. O/2767 IP Okwany Denis ICT
49. O/2644 IP Omara Jasper Aswa
50. O/2364 IP Onen Francis Airwing
51. O/2316 IP Owor Joseph ICT
52. O/2692 IP Oyet B Aquinas Aswa
53. R/228 IP Rwenduru .K.Paul Rwizi
54. S/1019 IP Sokuton Peter Michael Elgon
55. S/903 IP Ssempa Sseruwagi James Elgon
56. T/530 IP Tadare Francis Tako Traffic
57. T/369 IP Tekwo Jimmy West Nile Region
58. W/563 IP Wakabi Wilberforce ASTU
59. W/656 IP Wakawunah Moses KMP South
60. W/543 IP  Wansamba Andrew Paul ICT
61. W/645 IP Wolimbwa Joseph Greater Masaka
62. A/1145 IP Abaha Willy KMP/N
63. A/1401 IP Abiar Daniel Sipi
64. A/1195 IP Abor David Railways Police
65. A/981 IP Afoyocan Emily Amina Aswa
66. A/1202 IP Agweng Dolly North Kyoga
67.  

IP Akullu Florence

North Kyoga
68. A/974 IP Anywar Denis Will CID Hqtrs
69. A/1382 IP Aria Ernest Coxton West Nile Region
70. A/1218 IP Ayamo Kevin Operations
71. A/1482 IP Ayoma Joel Greater Masaka
72. B/1034 IP Bagabire John Busoga East
73. B/1079 IP Bagolane Charles FFU
74. B/1132 IP Bainomugisha Francis Rwenzori East
75. B/1100 IP Bamusungiriza Samuel Bukedi South
76. B/868 IP Bato Richard Savannah
77. B/1094 IP Besigye Dennis Counter Terrorism
78. E/579 IP Emaju Micheal Peter East Kyoga
79. E/616 IP Enyakoit Robert Kiira
80. E/442 IP Epila Sam Counter Terrorism
81. E/557 IP Erobot Stephen PSU
82. G/211 IP Gudoi Isaac HRA/M
83. N/1237 IP Henrietta Namande Mwese CPC
84. K/2399 IP Kabakyenga Apollo HRA/M
85. K/190 IP Kabasindi Beatrice CPC
86. K/2270 IP Kabungech Joseph East Kyoga
87. K/1993 IP Kakimu Samuel Busoga East
88. K/2395 IP Kamaani Gad Katonga
89. K/2299 IP Kamukama Alex Counter Terrorism
90. K/1956 IP Karim Amoko Abdul Rwizi
91. K/2378 IP Kasolo George Counter Terrorism
92. K/2288 IP Kasolo Yafeeri Anthony Kiira
93. K/2227 IP Katto Asiimwe Richard Kigezi
94. K/1506 IP Katto James Railways Police
95. K/2087 IP      Katukore Emmy Counter Terrorism
96. L/461 IP Lachen-Otika Patrick Albertine
97. L/426 IP Lebbo Clement Bukedi North
98. L/488 IP Lomo Swadik Majid Counter Terrorism
99. L/477 IP Luiga Godfrey Marines
100. L/510 IP Lulu Simon ASTU
101. L/555 IP Lyada George Joseph KMP/East
102. M/1643 IP Maate Elly Kigezi
103. M/1934 IP Manano Philips Albert Research,Planing&Devt
104. M/1883 IP Maniafu Noah L & E
105. M/1955 IP Muhindo Stephen Friday PSU
106. M/1975 IP Muhoozi Christopher Kmp Hqtrs
107. M/1674 IP Muhwezi Benon CI Hqtrs
108. M/2029 IP Mukasa Semu North Kyoga
109. M/1671 IP Mukite David Collins Bukedi North
110. M/2039 IP Mulabbi Adams FFU
111. M/2161 IP Mulooki Moses G/Masaka
112. M/1794 IP Musisi Richard Bukedi South
113. M/1929 IP Mutuwa Juliet Parliament
114. M/2530 IP Muyambi Andrew Kishokye Greater Masaka
115. M/1993 IP Muyomba Abdul Counter Terrorism
116. M/1928 IP Muzigiti Julius Crime Intelligence
117. N/1314 IP Nagadya Alice KMP/N
118. N/1330 IP Nakawooza Grace B. CID Hqtrs
119. N/1247 IP Nakiranda Florence CID Hqtrs
120. N/1165 IP Namukuve Jane Busoga East
121. N/1205  IP    Narusha Kalisto Kidepo
122. N/1026 IP Ndirugendawa Jesca Monica Traffic
123. N/1181 IP Ngelese Jane Greater Bushenyi
124. N/1034 IP Night Dinah Mpairwe KMP South
125. O/2414 IP Ochan Hellen Aswa
126. O/2852 IP Odokorach I. Odong Counter Terrorism
127. O/2686 IP Odrapiri Santos Angellus Counter Terrorism
128. O/2234 IP Odungul Selli ASTU
129. O/2430  IP Ogwel Peter North Kyoga
130. O/3215 IP Ojobira Samuel CPC
131. O/2571 IP Okello Alfred PSU
132. O/2159 IP Okiria Kosea Stephen Marines
133. O/2387 IP Okiror Juventine KMP/N
134. O/2160 IP Okodel James PTS Kabalye
135. O/2587 IP Olet Charles Forensic Services
136. O/2991 IP Onen Francis Lokwiya West Nile
137. O/2165 IP Onyango Samuel Marines
138. O/2211 IP Opwonya Donasiano North West Nile
139. O/2586 IP Otim .C. Dickens Counter Terrorism
140. P/126 IP Pajobo Richard West Nile Region
141. S/977 IP Sebumpete Emmanuel FFU
142. S/917 IP Sentongo Richard Sezzibwa Region
143. S/918 IP Sisye John Steven HRD
144. T/436 IP Timbigamba Florence Albertine
145. T/466 IP Tugume Edward CID Hqtrs
146. T/426 IP Tumuramye Charles Railways Police
147. K/2090 IP Turiyo Hannington PSU
148. T/464 IP Turyamureeba Bunnet FFU
149. T/447 IP Turyareeba Ronald Counter Terrorism
150. T/467 IP Turyate B. Micheal CID Hqtrs
151. T/511 IP Twebaze Edison T&RS
152. T/430 IP Twesigye Enock Rwenzori West
153. W/557 IP Wambuzi Jacqueline FFU
154. W/652

IP

Wanume Yokosan

Police HQTRS
155. M/1959 IP Musasizi Edward KMP/E

 

156. M/2012 IP Muhoozi Christopher
157. B/077 IP Bagambaki Edward
158. T/550 IP Twesigye Hamdan
159. T/374 IP Turyatunga Gally
160. A/1040 IP Atik Cyprian FFU
161. A/1261  IP Atukunda Enoch Kigezi
162. K/2380 IP Kaahwa Davis I&IR
163. K/2206 IP Katureebe Bendah Rwizi
164. K/2211 IP Kawanga Daniel CID Hqtrs
165. K/1890 IP      Kedi Robert PTS Kabalye
166. M/1940 IP Mugizi George Police HQTRS
167. M/1925  IP Muheirwe Gordon Counter Terrorism
168. M/1982 IP Muwoya Samuel Counter Terrorism
169. O/2509 IP Ogenmungu Lawrence CID Hqtrs
170. O/2537 IP Omoding Robert PTS Kabalye
171. O/2379 IP Onzima Granton PTS Kabalye
172. S/982 IP Sirvasco Apollo N/Kyoga
173. S/918 IP Sisye John Steven HRD

Do you have a story in your community or an opinion to share with us? Email us at editorial@ugreports.com

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button